The Strictly Scoreboard

Icons Week: Judges vs Viewers

How did the viewers at home score each dance compared with the judges? Here are three ways to see it for Icons Week. Feel free to share them: press Download image under any picture to save it, then post it wherever you like, as long as you follow our data sharing requirements below.

Our data sharing requirements

You can use the data on StrictlyScoreboard.com, through screenshots of the tables or analysis of the scores, but you must mention, within your article or social media post, that you got the image/data from StrictlyScoreboard.com and you must link back to us using our website URL www.strictlyscoreboard.com

The judges' average is their four scores divided by four. The viewers' average comes from everyone who scored the dance on this site while it was being danced. Scoring closes as soon as the judges give theirs.

Did viewers agree with the judges?

How much higher or lower the viewers scored each dance than the judges.

Strictly Come Dancing 2026 · Week 4 · Icons Week

Did viewers agree with the judges?

How much higher or lower viewers scored each dance than the judges (average out of 10)
◀ Viewers scored lowerViewers scored higher ▶
Dani & Nikita
Rumba
Judges 6.25 · Viewers 7.03
+0.78
Sarah & Julian
Tango
Judges 5.25 · Viewers 5.72
+0.47
Tabby & Mark
Samba
Judges 7.25 · Viewers 7.57
+0.32
Lacey & Vito
American Smooth
Judges 7.25 · Viewers 7.55
+0.30
Bethany & Nancy
Cha Cha
Judges 6.75 · Viewers 6.73
level
Lawrence & Jowita
Salsa
Judges 7.50 · Viewers 7.29
−0.21
Shaun & Alexis
Couples Choice
Judges 7.00 · Viewers 6.62
−0.38
Graeme & Lauren
Salsa
Judges 7.00 · Viewers 6.52
−0.48
John & Katya
Paso Doble
Judges 7.25 · Viewers 6.70
−0.55
Cach & Maddie
Foxtrot
Judges 8.50 · Viewers 7.89
−0.61
Will & Dianne
Jive
Judges 7.75 · Viewers 7.10
−0.65
Jaime & Carlos
Paso Doble
Judges 8.50 · Viewers 7.70
−0.80
strictlyscoreboard.com

Viewers’ averages come from the thousands of people on the site who score each dance live, until the judges give theirs.

© StrictlyScoreboard.com

Judges and viewers, dance by dance

Both averages on one line. The longer the line, the bigger the disagreement.

Strictly Come Dancing 2026 · Week 4 · Icons Week

Judges vs Viewers

Average score per dance. The longer the line, the bigger the disagreement
JudgesViewers
Cach & Maddie
Foxtrot
8.507.89
Jaime & Carlos
Paso Doble
8.507.70
Will & Dianne
Jive
7.757.10
Lawrence & Jowita
Salsa
7.507.29
John & Katya
Paso Doble
7.256.70
Lacey & Vito
American Smooth
7.257.55
Tabby & Mark
Samba
7.257.57
Graeme & Lauren
Salsa
7.006.52
Shaun & Alexis
Couples Choice
7.006.62
Bethany & Nancy
Cha Cha
6.756.73
Dani & Nikita
Rumba
6.257.03
Sarah & Julian
Tango
5.255.72
strictlyscoreboard.com

Viewers’ averages come from the thousands of people on the site who score each dance live, until the judges give theirs.

© StrictlyScoreboard.com

Who did the viewers move?

Every dance ranked by the judges, then by the viewers.

Strictly Come Dancing 2026 · Week 4 · Icons Week

Who did the viewers move?

Every dance ranked by the judges’ average and by the viewers’ average. Green: viewers ranked it higher
Judges’ ranking Viewers’ ranking
Cach & Maddie
Foxtrot
8.50
=1
Jaime & Carlos
Paso Doble
8.50
=1
Will & Dianne
Jive
7.75
3
Lawrence & Jowita
Salsa
7.50
4
John & Katya
Paso Doble
7.25
=5
Lacey & Vito
American Smooth
7.25
=5
Tabby & Mark
Samba
7.25
=5
Graeme & Lauren
Salsa
7.00
=8
Shaun & Alexis
Couples Choice
7.00
=8
Bethany & Nancy
Cha Cha
6.75
10
Dani & Nikita
Rumba
6.25
11
Sarah & Julian
Tango
5.25
12
1
7.89
Cach & Maddie
2
7.70
Jaime & Carlos
3
7.57
Tabby & Mark
4
7.55
Lacey & Vito
5
7.29
Lawrence & Jowita
6
7.10
Will & Dianne
7
7.03
Dani & Nikita
8
6.73
Bethany & Nancy
9
6.70
John & Katya
10
6.62
Shaun & Alexis
11
6.52
Graeme & Lauren
12
5.72
Sarah & Julian
strictlyscoreboard.com

Viewers’ averages come from the thousands of people on the site who score each dance live, until the judges give theirs.

© StrictlyScoreboard.com

See every score for the week in the 2026 archive or on the leaderboard. Pictures for other weeks: Week 1, Movie Week, Week 3, Week 5.

Thank You to our Ko-Fi Supporters

  • 17 Oct, 2026
    Somebody

  • Great to have such a clear detailed scoreboard. Thankyou 😊

    11 Oct, 2026
    Suzi

  • Thanks for giving us so much fun.

    11 Oct, 2026
    Norman

  • Love it, thank you!

    11 Oct, 2026
    Cathy

  • ❤️

    5 Oct, 2026
    Ko-fi Supporter

A massive thank you to everyone who has supported us! Your help is deeply appreciated, and your support truly means the world to us.

- Amy & Phil

Articles, Deep dives, Insights

We love to analyse the Strictly Come Dancing scores and leaderboard, looking for some super interesting facts and figures which we then write about.

See all articles

Support the Strictly Scoreboard

We don't place banner ads to fund the site, all we ask is that if you can then please support us using the Ko-Fi link below.

How does adding my own score work?

We've added the ability for you to add your own score for each dance, so you can compare your score against the judges score. As soon as the pairing have been announced to the dance floor we turn on an "Add Score" button, and you have until all the judges scores are all added.

The only data we store on our servers is the score you save for each dance. It is completely anonymised. A link is created from your browser to your scores, which means if you change your device then we won't be able to load your scores to show you.

I get the error 'Unable to save your score'.
This will appear if you're attempting to save your score after the judges have given in their scores.

How are the viewers averages calculated?

The viewers scores are collected from the thousands of unique viewers who visit the site, and who tell us what they would score the dance, whilst it's being danced. The opportunity to add scores closes as soon as the judges give their scores. We then average those scores as a simple calculation of total scores divided by the number of viewers scoring the dance.

About the Strictly Scoreboard

The Live Strictly Come Dancing Scoreboard started as a side project between a husband-and-wife team. They found that whilst watching Strictly they wanted to see the live leaderboard as the judges' scores came in but there was nowhere that offered this.

After a bit of thought and development, the live scoreboard was born! And now you too can watch the leaderboard as it changes throughout the Saturday evening show.

How do I use the tables?

During a live performance of Strictly Come Dancing the leaderboard will automatically update live as the judges reveal their scores. You can click on any of the columns of each week's table to order the data how you see fit. Click on a judge to see their scores from highest to lowest. You can also click on a couple to dive into their scores and statistics.

Can I use your data?

You can use the data on StrictlyScoreboard.com, through screenshots of the tables or analysis of the scores, but you must mention, within your article or social media post, that you got the image/data from StrictlyScoreboard.com and you must link back to us using our website URL www.strictlyscoreboard.com

Can I contact you?

If you would like to get in touch with the team behind StrictlyScoreboard.com then you can email us at [email protected]